Honors

Please let Booster Club know if there are any ommissions or corrections to the above as we don't want to miss anyone on this outstanding list. Congratulations to ALL our Student-Athlete's who represent our school admirably!

2017 - 2018 Recognition

Senior Scholar Athletes (GMC Scholar Athletes must have a 3.5 or better cumulative GPA, be a senior and earn a varsity letter)
KellyAnn Sotiros, Abby Arena, Maddie Lawson, Zoe Burczyk, Emma Dostalek, Teagan Budny, Elaine Zheng, Jacob Paddock, Joey Dittorice, Jonathan Rau, Jacob Strothman, Danny Tabaska, Jarod Everts, Alivia DuFay, Emily Delo, Chloe Andress, Amy Schmidt, Lindsey Hammerer, Bryanna Jensen, Makayla Zimmer, Julia Smessaert, Kari Karth,

Triple Athlete Award Winners (earned 3 Varsity letters in one school year for WIAA sanctioned teams)

WIAA Scholar Athletes

Football
Jonathan Rau - All-Conference Honorable Mention
Joey Dittorice- All-Conference Honorable Mention
Matthew Saavedra- All-Conference Honorable Mention
Jack Borck - All-Conference Honorable Mention

Boys Soccer
Hunter Mauermann
- All-Conference Honorable Mention

Boys Volleyball
Isaac Lawson - All-Conference Honorable Mention

Girls Volleyball
Abby Arena - 1st Team All-Conference, Honorable Mention All-State
KellyAnn Sotiros
- 2nd Team All-Conference
Maddie Lawson - All-Conference Honorable Mention

Girls Cross Country
Christy Einberger - 3rd Team All-Conference, State Qualifier

Wrestling

Boys Basketball

Girls Basketball

Bowling

2016 - 2017 Recognition

Senior Scholar Athletes (GMC Scholar Athletes must have a 3.5 or better cumulative GPA, be a senior and earn a varsity letter)
Noah Stovich, Maricis Dostalek, Tayler Palkowski, Mathew Cha, Brett Scarpaci, Anna Marshman, Mailey Sisk, Eleanor Brown, Katelyn Kurtz, Alec Grzesk, Michael Johnson, Justin Kontny, Jack Ratajewski, Aaron Schmidt, Justin Moore, Charles Wagner, Alexis Sevedge, Kyle Pavek, Lucas Radovich, Tyler Stepp

Triple Athlete Award Winners (earned 3 Varsity letters in one school year for WIAA sanctioned teams)

WIAA Scholar Athletes

Football
Michael Johnson - 1st team All-Conference Quarterback
Justin Kontry - 1st team All-Conference Linebacker
Jonathan Rau - All-Conference Honorable Mention Linebacker
Christian Slotke - All-Conference Honorable Mention Running Back
Thomas Hines - All-Conference Honorable Mention Wide Receiver
Jack Ratajewski - All-Conference Honorable Mention Defensive Back
Jacob Kruse - All-Conference Honorable Mention Defensive Line

Boys Soccer
Miguel Rodriguez
- All-Conference Honorable Mention
Noah Stovich -
All-Conference Honorable Mention

Boys Volleyball
Adam Jatczak - All-Conference Honorable Mention

Girls Volleyball
KellyAnn Sotiros - All-Conference Honorable Mention
Taylor Supple - All-Conference Honorable Mention
Abby Arena - 1st Team All-Conference

Boys Cross Country
Marshall Rushton - 3rd Team All-Conference (State Qualifier)

Wrestling
Peyton Mocco - 1st team All-Conference, State Qualifier & STATE CHAMPION 160 lbs
Charles Wagner - 1st team All-Conference, State Qualifier 120 lbs
Marshall Rushton - 1st team All-Conference, State Qualifier 138 lbs
Dylan Allen - State Qualifier 195 lbs

Boys Basketball
Ryan Haertel - 1st Team All-Conference
Brandon Barr - All Conference Honorable mention

Girls Basketball
KellyAnn Sotiros - 2nd Team All-Conference
Zoe Burczyk - All Conference Honorable mention
Alyssa Cruz - All Conference Honorable mention

Bowling
Sydnie Henry, Kelsey Nitzsche, Monica Nevok, Tracy Running-Fischer, Amy Schmidt, Samantha Stirmel - State Qualifiers

2015 - 2016 Recognition

Senior Scholar Athletes (GMC Scholar Athletes must have a 3.5 or better cumulative GPA, be a senior and earn a varsity letter)
Kyra Janowowski, Julia Kocen, Casey McQuin, Amanda Walker, Caroline Daniels, Jenna Freund, Madison Mihaljevic, Aaron Wojtysiak, Casey Farner, Alec Peters, Kevin McElvain, Katelyn Sotiros, Alexis Wold, Jessica Robers, Brian Volk, Ryan Effinger, Alex Sykes, Sam Murray, Gregg Palkowski, Kevin Mesich, Luke Zelten, Joe Wade, Jake Carr, Ben Swanson, Christian Deverney, Ryan Teetz, Ollie Arena, Ryan Bansemer, Allison Choy, Maggie Pomerenke, Sydnee Tomczak, Brenna Scherer, Cora Markowski, Richard Haertel, Trevor Williamson, Giavani Johnson, Dempsey O'Brien, Samantha Schuh, Alex Sorce, Breanna Bolskar, Megan Kiley, Tijana Sagorac-Gruichich, Christina Schneider, Jimmy Nguyen, Charles Running-FischerAlec Walk

Triple Athlete Award Winners (earned 3 Varsity letters in one school year for WIAA sanctioned teams)
Abby Arena, Oliver Arena, Jordan Breznik, Casey Farner, Michael Johnson, Julie Palesse, Marlea Mastropolo, Michael Schmidt, Sydnee Tomczak

WIAA Scholar Athletes

Football
Miguel Alvarado - 1st team All-Conference Offensive Line & 2nd team All-Conference Defensive Line
Ben Swanson
- 1st team All-Conference Defensive Back
Dominick O'Brion - 1st team All-Conference Linebacker
Justin Moore - All-Conference Honorable Mention Wide Receiver
Carl Enright - All-Conference Honorable Mention Offensive Line
Andre Siggers - 1st team All-Conference Running Back
Trevor Williamson - All-Conference Honorable Mention Quarterback
Jake Carr - All-Conference Honorable Mention Placekicker & All Purpose
Justin Kontry - 1st team All-Conference Linebacker
Christian Deverney - All-Conference Honorable Mention Linebacker
Charles Williams - All-Conference Honorable Mention Defensive Line
Ryan Bansemer - All-Conference Honorable Mention Defensive Line

Boys Soccer
Alexander Sykes - 1st team All-Conference Midfield
Ryan Effinger
- All-Conference Honorable Mention Defender
Kevin Mesich - 1st team All-Conference Forward
Anthony Taylor -
All-Conference Honorable Mention Defender

Boys Volleyball
Joey Robers - All-Conference Honorable Mention

Girls Volleyball
KellyAnn Sotiros - All-Conference Honorable Mention
Taylor Supple - All-Conference Honorable Mention
Abby Arena - 1st Team All-Conference

Boys Cross Country
Aaron Wojtysiak - 3rd Team All-Conference (State Qualifier)

Girls Cross Country
Madison Mihaljevic - 2nd Team All-Conference
Caroline Daniels - 3rd Team All-Conference

Girls Diving
Maggie Pomerenke - State Qualifier

Wrestling
Peyton Mocco - 1st team All-Conference, 1st place Regional & State Qualifier 132 lbs
Oliver Arena - 1st team All-Conference, 1st place Sectional & State Qualifier 145 lbs

Boys Basketball
Devonte Patterson - 1st Team All-Conference
Richard Haertel - All Conference Honorable mention
Ryan Haertel - All Conference Honorable mention
Matt Wall - All Conference Honorable mention
Casey Farner - All Conference Honorable mention

Girls Basketball
Sam Schuh - 2nd Team All-Conference, 1st Team All-Suburban
Ashley LeVack - All Conference Honorable mention
Alyssa Cruz - All Conference Honorable mention

Boys Swim/Dive
Alex Sorce - State Qualifier in Diving

Bowling
Dale Stirmel - State Qualifier
Kelsey Nitzsche - State Qualifier

Boys Track and Field
Outdoor 400M 1st Place: Alex Sykes
State Meet Qualifiers: Sam Miller High Jump, Thomas Hines Long Jump

Girls Track and Field
Indoor 400M 1st Place: Destiny Tomlin
Pole Vaults Regional Champion: Melanie Freet
State Meet Qualifiers: Abigail Stevens High Jump (7th Place)

Softball
Lexi Sevedge - 1st Team All-Conference
Julie Palesse - 1st Team All-Conference
Maria Mundt - 2nd Team All-Conference
Breanna Bolskar - 2nd Team All-Conference
Melanie Miller - All-Conference Honorable mention
Julie Hensel - All-Conference Honorable mention

Girls Soccer
Jessica Flores - All-Conference Honorable mention
Alexis Oberdorf - All-Conference Honorable mention
Emma Dostalek - All-Conference Honorable mention

Baseball
Isaiah Mundt - 2nd Team All-Conference
Sam Valona - All-Conference Honorable mention
Tyler O'Brien - All-Conference Honorable mention

2014 - 2015 Recognition

Senior Scholar Athletes (GMC Scholar Athletes must have a 3.5 or better cumulative GPA, be a senior and earn a varsity letter)
Cristian Koller, Zachary Komassa, Daniel Nelson, Kevin Reed, Alexander Elliot, Casey Idzikowski, Emily Drajkowski, April Koshen, Grace Kusik, Susan Melk, Joe Jo Breznik, Mitchell Larson, Tyler Millikin, Nathan Scherer, Cody Schumitsch, Cody Suchla, Joseph Werner, Joseph Idzikowski, Jason Palesse, Jonathan Wreczycki, Diana Burkee, Rachel Kirchner, Angelica Sekula, Elizabeth Brunner, Andriana Pfeffer, Jessica Drews, Nicolette Pegarsch, Kayla Rapp, Victoria Storch, John Baltz, Miroslav Stojanovic, Skylar Fox, Katie Swofford, Caitlin Egan, Joey Archer, Denae Donaldson, Nicole Flagge, Runa Mykkeltvedt, Alana Fixel, Courtney Gadbois, Rex Key, Dustin Nguyen, Jordan Cox, Daniele Nelson, Derrick Oleson

Triple Athlete Award Winners (earned 3 Varsity letters in one school year for WIAA sanctioned teams)
Rebecka Shaw, Trevor Williamson, Alex Sykes, Madison Mihaljevic, Jason Palesse, Oliver Arena

WIAA Scholar Athletes
Elizabeth Brunner and Jason Palesse

Football
Cody Schumitsch - 1st team All-Conference Offensive Tackle and Defensive Line
Joe Werner
- 1st team All-Conference Fullback
Ben Swanson
- 1st team All-Conference Defensive Back
Andrew Riedel
- 2nd team All-Conference Tackle
Tyler Millikin
- 2nd team All-Conference Inside Linebacker & All-Conference Honorable Mention Kicker
Nathan Scherer
- 2nd team All-Conference Outside Linebacker
Miguel Alvarado
- 2nd team All-Conference Guard
Kyle Czubakowski
- All-Conference Honorable Mention Defensive Back
Jeff Schubert
- All-Conference Honorable Mention All-Purpose
Dominick O'Brion
- All-Conference Honorable Mention Defensive End
Joe Jo Breznik
- All-Conference Honorable Mention Quarterback
Mitchell Larson
- All-Conference Honorable Mention Defensive Back
Torrence Cobb
- All-Conference Honorable Mention Inside Linebacker

Boys Soccer
Alexander Sykes - 2nd team All-Conference Forward
Ryan Effinger
- All-Conference Honorable Mention Defender
Kevin Mesich - All-Conference Honorable mention Forward

Boys Volleyball
Parker Voller- 1st team All-Conference
Zach Bohman - 2nd team All-Conference

Girls Volleyball
Jamie Supple - 1st team All-Conference
Taylor Supple - All-Conference Honorable Mention
Abby Arena - All-Conference Honorable Mention

Boys Cross Country
Dan Nelson - 1st Team All-Conference / State Qualifier
Alec Krause
- 3rd Team All-Conference

Girls Cross Country
Madison Mihaljevic - 2nd Team All-Conference / State Qualifier
April Koshen - 3rd Team All-Conference
Caroline Daniels - 3rd Team All-Conference

Wrestling
Peyton Mocco - 1st team All-Conference, WIAA Sectional Champion & State Qualifier 113 lbs
Oliver Arena - 1st team All-Conference
Jordan Shields - 1st team All-Conference

Boys Basketball
Joey Archer - 1st Team All-Conference
Jason Palesse - 1st Team All-Conference
Nate Walker
- All Conference Honorable mention

Girls Basketball
Sam Schuh - 1st Team All-Conference, 1st Team All-Suburban, Honorable Mention All-Area
Skylar Fox - All Conference Honorable mention

Boys Track and Field
Indoor 1600M relay 1st Place: Jeff Schubert, Joey Werner, Mitch Larson, Alex Sykes
Outdoor 800M relay 1st Place: Mitch Larson, Thomas Hines, Jeff Schubert, Alex Sykes
Outdoor 400M relay Regional Chamion: Jeff Schubert, Mitch Larson, Thomas Hines, Alex Sykes
High Jump Reginal Champion: Sam Miller
Pole Vault Regional Champion: Nate Scherer
State Meet Qualifiers: Nate Scherer Pole Vault, Jeff Schubert, Mitch Larson, Thomas Hines, Alex Sykes 400M Relay, Mitch Larson, Jeff Schubert, Tylor Sernec, Alex Sykes 1600M Relay

Girls Track and Field
Outdoor 400M Regional Champion: Destiny Tomlin
Pole Vaults Regional Champion: Melanie Freet
State Meet Qualifiers: Destiny Tomlin 400M, Grace Kusik 800M, Liz Brunner Triple Jump

Softball
Amy Schmidt - 2nd Team All-Conference
Teara Morgenroth - All-Conference Honorable mention
Breanna Bolskar - All-Conference Honorable mention
Melanie Miller - All-Conference Honorable mention
Lexi Sevedge - All-Conference Honorable mention
Maria Mundt - All-Conference Honorable mention

Baseball
JoeJo Breznik - 1st Team All-Conference
Jason Palesse - 2nd Team All-Conference
Alex Elliott - 2nd Team All-Conference
Mials McMurray - All-Conference Honorable mention
Mason Ross - All-Conference Honorable mention
Derrick Oleson - All-Conference Honorable mention

2013 - 2014 Recognition

Senior Scholar Athletes (GMC Scholar Athletes must have a 3.5 or better cumulative GPA, be a senior and earn a varsity letter)
Devon Kopet, Jake Gruichich, Zion Schum, Robert Saskowski, Nate Langenkamp, Ryan Best, Katherine Kocen, Allison Volk, Jessica Petri, Marissa Rechlicz, Maria Ochoa, John Archer, Tim Ebben, Eric Hammerer, Tony Lozano, Amber Allen, Kara Placzek, Katelyn Martin, Rebecca Kuske, Sarah Perron, Brittany House, Sydnee Jewell, Jamie Trapp, Cortney Wery, Emily Elliott, Marisa Stovich, Haley Lipke, Dana Pomerenke, Nick Mand, Sarah Mueller, Delaney Mielke, Ryan Sheard, Allison Ahern, Brittany Wehausen, Stephanie Rohde, Katelyn Vande Leest, Brooke Niermann

Triple Athlete Award Winners (earned 3 Varsity letters in one school year for WIAA sanctioned teams)
JoeJo Breznik, Alec Krause, Jason Palesse, Kara Placzek, Mackenzie Scherer, Nathan Scherer, Zion Schum, Alex Sykes

WIAA Scholar Athletes
Jake Gruichich and Kara Placzek

Football
Jordan Riche - 1st Team All-Conference Inside Linebacker
Jordan Plantiko - 2nd Team All-Conference Defensive Lineman
Joseph Werner - 2nd Team All-Conference Running Back
Tyler Millikin - 2nd Team All-Conference Punter & All-Conference Honorable mention Inside Linebacker
Jeffery Schubert -
2nd Team All-Conference All-Purpose
Sam Michalski
- All-Conference Honorable mention Wide Receiver
Cody Schumitsch - All-Conference Honorable mention Offensive Tackle
Aaron Cronin - All-Conference Honorable mention Offensive Tackle
Dominick O'Brion - All-Conference Honorable mention Outside Linebacker
Andrew Elliot - All-Conference Honorable mention Defensive Line

Boys Soccer
Bobby Saskowski - 2nd Team All-Conference Forward
Josh Burke - 2nd Team All-Conference Defender
Alexander Sykes - All-Conference Honorable mention Forward
Kevin Rodriguez - All-Conference Honorable mention Midfield

Boys Volleyball
Parker Voller- 1st Team All-Conference
Zach Bohman - All-Conference Honorable mention

Girls Volleyball
Jamie Supple - 2nd Team All-Conference
Rebecca Kuske - 2nd Team All-Conference
Cassidy Luttinen - All-Conference Honorable mention

Boys Cross Country
Dan Nelson - 1st Team All-Conference / State Qualifier
Tony Lozano
- 2nd Team All-Conference

Girls Cross Country
Ellie Probst - 2nd Team All-Conference
Madison Mihaljevic - 3rd Team All-Conference
April Koshen - 3rd Team All-Conference

Bowling
Kelsey Nitzche - All Conference Honorable mention Girls Varsity Team
Dale Stirmel - All Conference Honorable mention Boys Varsity team

Wrestling
John Baltz - 2nd team All-Conference, WIAA Regional Champion & State Qualifier 113 lbs
Oliver Arena - 3rd team All-Conference
Luke Ellis - 1st team All-Conference, WIAA Regional Champion 126 lbs
Jordan Shields - 3rd team All-Conference
Jake Gruichich - 1st team All-Conference, WIAA Regional Champion & State Qualifier 160 lbs
Ryan Sheard - 2nd team All-Conference
Andrew Buelow - 2nd team All-Conference, WIAA Regional Champion 182 lbs
Dallas Wanta - 1st team All-Conference, WIAA Regional Champion & State Qualifier 220 lbs

Boys Basketball
Joey Archer - 2nd team All-Conference
Noel Crabtree - All Conference Honorable mention
Jason Palesse - All Conference Honorable mention

Girls Basketball
Sam Schuh - All Conference High Honorable mention
Sarah Mueller - All Conference Honorable mention

Boys Track and Field
Indoor 6 lap relay 1st Place: Jeff Schubert, Zion Schum, Edwin Morales, Alex Sykes
Indoor 4x400M relay 2nd Place: Jeff Schubert, Joey Werner, Nate Scherer, Edwin Morales
Outdoor 800M relay 3rd Place: Jordan Cox, Ray Miller, Jeff Schubert, Alex Sykes
Outdoor Shot Put: Aaron Cronin 3rd place
Outdoor Discus: Aaron Cronin 1st place
State Meet Qualifiers: Edwin Morales 400M, Aaron Cronin Discus

Girls Track and Field
Outdoor 3200M relay 2nd Place: Ellie Probst, Grace Kusik, Madison Mihaljevic, April Koshen
Outdoor 800M: Ellie Probst 2nd place
Outdoor 300IM Hurdles: Melanie Ziolecki 3rd place

Softball
Sarah Mueller - 2nd Team All-Conference
Teara Morgenroth - 2nd Team All-Conference
Breanna Bolskar - All-Conference Honorable mention
Melanie Miller - All-Conference Honorable mention
Julie Palesse - All-Conference Honorable mention
Lexi Sevedge - All-Conference Honorable mention
Taylor Supple - All-Conference Honorable mention

Girls Soccer
Marissa Rechlicz - All-Conference Honorable mention
Delaney Mielke - All-Conference Honorable mention
Stephanie Rohde - All-Conference Honorable mention

Baseball
JoeJo Breznik - 2nd Team All-Conference
Alex Elliott - 2nd Team All-Conference
Mials McMurray - 2nd Team All-Conference
Ryan Best - All-Conference Honorable mention
Sam Michalski - All-Conference Honorable mention
Isaiah Mundt - All-Conference Honorable mention

2012 - 2013 Recognition

Senior Scholar Athletes (GMC Scholar Athletes must have a 3.5 or better cumulative GPA, be a senior and earn a varsity letter)
Steve Acker, Miranda Bailey, Travis Balcerzak, Madeline Barton, Mitchell Chevremont, Alyssa Drajkowski, Robert Effinger, Alexander Engle, Paulina Fortis, Marlee Freitag, Samuel Gagliano, Jacob Geiger, Natalie Gross, Peter Heal, Jessica Jaeckels, Katrina Jevtic, Caitlin Kantowski, Alyssa Martinez, Larissa Mickelson, Rachel Milani, Clive Miller, Marcel Mundt, Jacob Ormsby, Ashley Palesse, Ericka Pietrzak, Jacob Robers, Matthew Sopa, Nick Sotiros, Taylor Tomczak, Kelsey Urbaniak, Ryan Vankerkvoorde, Jovana Vujasinovic, Thomas Wade, Ashley Weiss, Emily Zelten, Jennifer Jender, Samuel Lustig, Joshua Petrovich, Garrett Missiaen, Milan Stojanovic, Irina Ernst, Catherine Janquart, Jean Tooher, Emma Idzikowski, Abigail Kugland, Taylor Schneider, Sara Werner

Triple Athlete Award Winners
Steve Acker, Arthur Arena, Travis Balcerzak, Aaron Cronin, Peter Heal, Jeff Schubert, Nick Sotiros, Jason Palesse

WIAA Scholar Athletes
Rachel Seefeldt & Nick Sotiros

Football
Alex Schwab - 1st Team All-Conference Outside Linebacker, All-State Honorable Mention, All Region, 1st Team All-Suburban
Nick Sotiros - 2nd Team All-Conference Quaterback, Honorable Mention All-Suburban
Marcel Mundt - All-Conference Honorable mention All-Purpose
Reese Weishar - All-Conference Honorable mention Defensive Line, Honorable Mention All-Suburban
Nick Mand - All-Conference Honorable mention Outside Linebacker
Travis Balcerzak - All-Conference Honorable mention Wide Receiver/Defensive Back, Honorable Mention All-Suburban
Taylor Tomczak - All-Conference Honorable mention Wide Receiver
Cole Lampe - All-Conference Honorable mention Offensive Tackle
Tyler Lucchesi - All-Conference Honorable mention Center, Honorable Mention All-Suburban
Jordan Riche - All-Conference Honorable mention Inside Linebacker, Honorable Mention All-Suburban

Boys Soccer
Antonio Rodriguez - 1st Team All-Conference
Bobby Saskowski - All-Conference Honorable mention
Alex Kaul - All-Conference Honorable mention

Boys Volleyball
Parker Voller- 2nd Team All-Conference
Zach Bohman - All-Conference Honorable mention

Girls Volleyball
Jamie Supple - 2nd Team All-Conference
Rachel Milani - All-Conference Honorable mention
Caitlin Kantowski - All-Conference Honorable mention

Boys Cross Country - team was also Academic All-State
Milan Stojanovic - 1st Team All-Conference
Sam Gagliano
- 1st Team All-Conference
Daniel Nelson
- 2nd Team All-Conference
Robert Effinger - 2nd Team All-Conference
Tony Lozano - 3rd Team All-Conference

Girls Cross Country
Ellie Probst - 2nd Team All-Conference
Madison Mihaljevic - 3rd Team All-Conference

Boys Basketball
Derrick Waller - 2nd Team All-Conference, Honorable Mention NOW All-Area team, WBCA All-Star
Travis Balcerzak
- All-Conference Honorable mention, Honorable Mention NOW All-Area Team
Nick Sotiros - All-Conference Honorable mention, Honorable Mention NOW All-Area Team
Noel Crabtree - All-Conference Honorable mention, Honorable Mention NOW All-Area Team

Girls Basketball
Sarah Mueller - All-Conference Honorable mention

Wrestling- Team was Conference Duel Meet Champions 2012-2013
Dallas Wanta - Conference Individual Champion @ 22b lbs, WIAA Regional Champion and State qualifier
Trevor Kruzick
- WIAA Regional Champion and State qualifier
Luke Ellis -
State qualifier
Ryan Vankerkvoorde - Conference Individual Champion @ 275 lbs
John Baltz - Conference runner-up @ 106 lbs, WIAA Regional Champion
Jake Cruichich - Conference runner-up @152 lbs, WIAA Regional Champion
Taylor Tomczak
- Conference runner-up @ 160 lbs
Andrew Buelow
- Conference runner-up @ 182 lbs
Jeffery Schubert
- All-Conference Honorable Mention
Josh Petrovich
- All-Conference Honorable Mention

West Allis Gymnastics
Emily Fuchs - State Qualifier, 1st in Sectional on Vault, 4th in Sectional on Beam and 2nd in Sectioanl All-Around

Boys Diving
Sam Lustig - State Qualifier, Individual Sectional Champion, GMC Conference Individual Champion
Sam Lustig & Devin Deering - GMC Relay Champions

Bowling - team qualified for State for their sport

Poms/Dance - team qualified for State for their sport

Girls Soccer
Ashley Weiss - All-Conference Honorable mention
Delaney Mielke - All-Conference Honorable mention
Emily Zelten - All-Conference Honorable mention

Track & Field
Peter Keen - GMC Champion Discus, State Qualifier (6th place state meet)
Elizabeth Brunner - GMC Honorable Mention Triple Jump, State Qualifier Triple Jump
Alex Schwab - GMC Honorable Mention 100M, State Qualifier 100M

Softball (WIAA Regional Champions)
Sarah Mueller - 1st Team All-Conference & GMC Player of the Year
Rachel Seefeldt - 1st Team All-Conference
Jenny Schmidt - 2nd Team All-Conference
Jessica Knurowski - 2nd Team All-Conference
Breanna Bolskar - All-Conference Honorable mention
Teara Morgenroth - All-Conference Honorable mention
Emily Navarette - All-Conference Honorable mention

Baseball
Nick Sotiros - 1st Team All-Conference
Marcel Mundt - 1st Team All-Conference
Brian Kimpel - All-Conference Honorable mention
Tyler Lucchesi - All-Conference Honorable mention
Alex Elliot - All-Conference Honorable mention

2011 - 2012 Recognition

Senior Scholar Athletes (GMC Scholar Athletes must have a 3.5 or better cumulative GPA, be a senior and earn a varsity letter)
Curt Farner, Micho Gruichich, Steven Kopet, Callan Loberg, Joe Ouellette, Noah Radjenovic, Dan Sotiros, Paul Daniels, James Kocen, Erin Barbeau, Sarah Fabina, Hannah King, Kelly Lopez, Rachel Voller, Ryan Dieter, Jacob Ebben, Jamie Rypel, Taylor Jewell, Natalie Melk, Marissa Otto, Stephanie Muller, Jessica Rampetsreiter, Jessica Trapp, Virginia Wightman, Nicole Palmer, Sarah Sheard, Molly Sykes, Nathan Wilkomm, Jeremy Shimetz, Lauren Walker, Sarah Jannusch, Jennifer Stawicki, Allan Cogan, Gabrielle Ulik, Amanda Westphal, Rachel Chojnacki, Danny Imp, Hayley Drehmel, Stephanie Streicher, Alex Elenteny, Patrick Heal, Sam Versnik

Triple Athlete Award Winners
Steve Acker, Travis Balcerzak, Erin Barbeau, Patrick Heal, Dan Sotiros, Nick Sotiros, Taylor Tomczak

WIAA Scholar Athletes
Erin Barbeau & Dan Sotiros

Football
Sam Versnik - 1st Team All-Conference Offensive Tackle, Honorable mention NOW All-Area team
Sam Olszewski - 1st Team All-Conference Linebacker, Honorable mention NOW All-Area team
Dan Sotiros - All-Conference Honorable mention All-Purpose
Curt Farner - All-Conference Honorable mention Linebacker
Alex Schwab - All-Conference Honorable mention Defensive Back

Boys Soccer
Antonio Rodriguez - All-Conference Honorable mention
Victor Moreno - All-Conference Honorable mention
Alex Kaul - All-Conference Honorable mention
Justin Kook - All-Conference Honorable mention

Boys Volleyball
Parker Voller- All-Conference Honorable mention

Girls Volleyball
Erin Barbeau - 1st Team All-Conference
Hannah King - 2nd Team All-Conference
Sarah Fabina - All-Conference Honorable mention

Boys Cross Country
Jacob Ebben - 2nd Team All-Conference
Milan Stojanovic - 3rd Team All-Conference

Girls Cross Country
Ellie Probst - 3rd Team All-Conference
Virginia Wightman - 3rd Team All-Conference

Boys Basketball
Travis Balcerzak - 2nd Team All-Conference
Steve Kopet - All-Conference Honorable mention
Derrick Waller - All-Conference Honorable mention

Girls Basketball
Jennifer Stawicki - All-Conference Honorable mention

Wrestling - Team was Greater Metro Conference Dual Meet & Tournament Champions 2012
Jack Allen - 2012 Sectional Champion @ 170 lbs, GMC Champion and State Qualifier
Dallas Wanta - GMC Champion @ 220 lbs
Andy Moyle - 2012 Sectional Champion @ 138 lbs and State Qualifier

West Allis Gymnastics
Sara Quesnell - North Shore Conference Champion Uneven Bars, State Qualifier in Uneven Bars, Floor Excercie, Vault and All-Around, 2nd Team All-Area by Milwaukee Journal-Sentinel
Emily Fuchs - North Shore Conference Champion Balance Beam, State Qualifier in Uneven Bars, Balance Beam, Vault and All-Around, 1st Team All-Area by Milwaukee Journal-Sentinel

Boys Diving
Sam Lustig - 15th WIAA State Meet

Bowling - team qualified for State for their sport

Cheer - team took 2nd at State competition for their sport

Poms/Dance - team placed 6th at State competition for their sport

Girls Soccer
Gabrielle Ulik - 1st Team All-Conference
Hannah King - All-Conference Honorable mention
Jennifer Stawicki - All-Conference Honorable mention
Amber Riley - All-Conference Honorable mention
Marissa Egeland - All-Conference Honorable mention
Ashley Weiss - All-Conference Honorable mention

Track & Field
Peter Keen - State Qualifier
Elizabeth Brunner - State Qualifier
Kathy O'Hara - State Qualifier
Ellie Probst - State Qualifier

Softball (WIAA Regional Champions)
Rachel Seefeldt - 1st Team All-Conference & GMC Player of the Year
Sarah Mueller - 2nd Team All-Conference
Jenny Schmidt - 2nd Team All-Conference

Baseball (WIAA Regional Champions, Sectional Finalists)
Nick Sotiros - 2nd Team All-State, 1st Team All-Conference, 1st Team NOW All-Area team, Academic All-District
Dan Sotiros - 2nd Team All-Conference, Honorable Mention NOW All-Area team, Academic All-District
Patrick Heal - All-Conference Honorable mention
Alex Elenteny - All-Conference Honorable mention
Brian Kimpel - All-Conference Honorable mention
Marcel Mundt - All-Conference Honorable mention, Academic All-District

2010 - 2011 Recognition

Senior Scholar Athletes (GMC Scholar Athletes must have a 3.5 or better cumulative GPA, be a senior and earn a varsity letter)
Tyler Bauer, John Brick, Chris Cesar, Kyle Dobson, Ryan Kolln, Justin Przeracki, Tony Machowski, Troy Williamson, Tyler DuBois, Jeff Saeger, Ray Sarozek, Erika Marish, Brenna Tomczak, Rachel Pietrzak, Kayla Martin, Alexandra Treul, Emily Woodard, Stacy Heder, Lindsey Klingman, Lindsay Dickhut, Kayla Connelly, Shannon Huberty, Sara Hutcheson, Kayla Pasko, Erin Vollmer, Emily Michlig, Kim Kukowski, Poi Mida

Triple Athlete Award Winners
Erin Barbeau, Ty Bauer, Rachel Chojnacki, Dan Sotiros, Claire Steiner, Troy Williamson

Football
Colton Kreckler - 1st Team All-Conference Kicker, Honorable Mention Punter
Justin Przeracki - 1st Team All-Conference Fullback
Ryan Kolln - 2nd Team All-Conference Tackle
Ryan Weishar - 2nd Team All-Conference Defensive Tackle
John Brick - 2nd Team All-Conference Defensive Back
Sam Versnik - 2nd Team All-Conference Tackle
Austin Boinski - All-Conference Honorable mention Linebacker
Tony Machowski - All-Conference Honorable mention Outside Linebacker
Ty Bauer - All-Conference Honorable mention Defensive Back
Martin Shaw - All-Conference Honorable mention All Purpose
Joey Nowak - All-Conference Honorable mention Tight End
Dan Sotiros - All-Conference Honorable mention All Purpose
Sam Olszewski - All-Conference Honorable mention Linebacker
Jeremy Shimetz - All-Conference Honorable mention Offensive Line
Cole Lampe - All-Conference Honorable mention Offensive Line
Zach Smith - All-Conference Honorable mention Running Back

Boys Volleyball
Ray Sarozek - All-Conference Honorable mention

Girls Volleyball
Erin Barbeau - 1st Team All-Conference
Hannah King - All-Conference Honorable mention

Boys Soccer
Travis Brunner - All-Conference Honorable mention
Alex Kaul - All-Conference Honorable mention
Antonio Rodriguez - All-Conference Honorable mention

Boys Cross Country
Jacob Ebben - 3rd Team All-Conference

Girls Cross Country
Elizabeth Elliot - 3rd Team All-Conference

Girls Swim & Dive
Kayla Martin - state qualifier in the 100 Butterfly and Backstroke, conference champion 100 backstroke, conference runner-up 100 Butterfly

Boys Basketball
Steve Kopet - All-Conference Honorable mention

Girls Basketball
Jen Stawicki - All-Conference Honorable mention
Alex Lavinio - All-Conference Honorable mention

Poms - team was state qualifier
Lauren Bignell, Alle Biltz, Rachel Chojnacki, Ambur Hoaglan, Jackie Holliday, Trisha Huberty, Amanda Jensen, Alexis Kleszewski, Kiley Larson, Abby Logan, Poi Mida, Chayna Regalia, Alison Reiss, Sammy Jo Roebke, Molly Slattery, Claire Steiner, Stephanie Spicer, Aimee Waraxa, Amanda Westphal

Lauren Bignell - All State Dance Team/All Conference
Kiley Larson - All State Dance Team/All Conference

Girls Soccer
Samantha Sanders - 1st Team All-Conference
Brianna Bailey - All-Conference Honorable mention
Abby Lutz - All-Conference Honorable mention
Jen Stawicki - All-Conference Honorable mention
Gabriel Ulik - All-Conference Honorable mention
Sara Hutcheson - All-Conference Honorable mention

Softball
Shannon Huberty - 1st Team All-Conference & All Suburban Team
Ashley Kluck - 1st Team All-Conference & All Suburban Team
Rachel Seefeldt - 1st Team All-Conference
Jocelyn Klescewski - 1st Team All-Conference
Dani Millard - 2nd Team All-Conference
Jenny Schmidt - All-Conference Honorable mention
Sarah Mueller - All-Conference Honorable mention

Baseball
Dillion Engle - 1st Team All-Conference, 1st Team All-District, 1st Team All-State
Troy Williamson - All-Conference Honorable mention
Dan Sotiros - All-Conference Honorable mention

2009 - 2010 Recognition

Senior Scholar Althetes (GMC Scholar Athletes must have a 3.5 or better cumulative GPA, be a senior and earn a varsity letter)
Ben Koeppen, Peter Jackson, Jeff Trudell, Mark Chevremont, Zach Wall, Ryan Prusak, Adam Barbeau, Brandon Willis, Eric Blake, Patrick Johnson, Jon Brockman, Nick Carr, Jamie Conway, Amanda Kluck, Carlie Levenhagen, Katie Michlig, Taylor Chladek, Jonathan King, Robert Perron, Jenny Rechlicz, Ajay Sreekanth, Eric Resch, Zach Auger, Ben Rachow, Jake Tabaska, Alex Reed, Eric Shrader, Heather Schaal, Zoey Schmidt, Amber Saskowski, Ashley Saskowski, Ashley Kais, Emilie Lemberger, Sara Baker

Football
Evan Rosa - 1st Team All-Conference Offensive Guard
Ryan Weishar - 2nd Team All-Conference Defensive Line
Zach Wall - All-Conference Honorable mention Wide Receiver
Ryan Kolln - All-Conference Honorable mention Offensive Tackle
Sam Versnik - All-Conference Honorable mention Offensive Tackle
Dan Sotiros - All-Conference Honorable mention Quarterback
Justin Przeracki - All-Conference Honorable mention Running Back
Brandon Willis - All-Conference Honorable mention Defensive Back
Andrew Kamenz - All-Conference Honorable mention Outside Linebacker
Sam Olszewski - All-Conference Honorable mention Outside Linebacker
Joey Nowak - All-Conference Honorable mention Punter
Casey Riley - All-Conference Honorable mention Place Kicker

Boys Soccer
Travis Brunner - All-Conference Honorable mention Forward
Jose Alcaraz - All-Conference Honorable mention Midfielder
Antonio Rodriguez - All-Conference Honorable mention Midfielder
Nick Carr - All-Conference Honorable mention Defender

Girls Swim
Kayla Martin - 1st Team All-Conference 100 yard Backstroke, Conference Champion 100 yard Backstroke

Boys Volleyball
Dylan Hardwick - 2nd Team All-Conference
Ray Saroczek - 2nd Team All-Conference
Taylor Chladek - All-Conference Honorable mention

Boys Cross Country
Alex Murray - 3rd Team All-Conference

Girls Cross Country
Abby Lutz - 3rd Team All-Conference
Jenny Rechlicz - 3rd Team All-Conference
Elizabeth Elliott - 3rd Team All-Conference

Boys Basketball
Taylor Chladek - All-Conference Honorable mention

Girls Basketball
Jennifer Wellnitz - All-Conference Honorable mention

West Allis Gymnastics
Emily Fuchs - 5th in state for the all-around competition and 2010 sectional all-around and uneven bar champion.
Sara Quesnell - 3rd in state on bars and state qualifier on floor exercise
Brenna Tomczak - state qualifier in the vault competition

Wrestling
Ty Bauer - 6th in the state @ 145 lbs. and 2010 sectional champion and 2nd Team All-Area @145 lbs
Zach Seefeld - state qualifier @ 189 lbs. and 2010 sectional champion
Scott Hancox - state qualifier @ 125 lbs and 2010 sectional runner-up
Andy Moyle - All-Conference 119 lbs

Track & Field
Martin Shaw III - Finished 8th in the Triple Jump at State and was a state qualifier in the Long Jump
Brenna Tomczak - state qualifier in the 100 meter hurdles
Jason King, Sawyer Wickersham, Stephen Milani, Alex Hansen (alt. Robert Effinger, Ben Koeppen)- state qualifiers in 3200 Meter Relay
Ben Koeppen - state qualifier in the Long Jump and 300 Intermediate Hurdles

Girls Softball
Morgan Abel - 1st Team All-Conference
Amanda Kluck - 2nd Team All-Conference
Shannon Huberty - All-Conference Honorable mention
Ashley Kluck - All-Conference Honorable mention

Girls Soccer
Ashley Saskowski - All-Conference Honorable mention
Brianna Bailey - All-Conference Honorable mention
Jennifer Stawicki - All-Conference Honorable mention
Gabrielle Ulik - All-Conference Honorable mention

Boys Baseball
Eric Shrader - 2nd Team All-Conference
Josh Riche - All-Conference Honorable mention
Alex Reed - All-Conference Honorable mention
Dillion Engel - All-Conference Honorable mention
                                                                                                             
                         

Please let Booster Club know if there are any ommissions or corrections to the above as we don't want to miss anyone on this outstanding list. Congratulations to ALL our Student-Athlete's who represent our school admirably!

 

Support your Nathan Hale Huskies!